Date: 15 Oct. 2015 – 27 Oct. 2015
Georgian National Museum Ioseb Grishasvili Tbilisi History Museum invites you at the exhibition "Desert, Stones, Cities". Opening event will take place on October 15 at 6 p.m.
Project participants are Alexey Dmitriev (Altai) Mamuka Tsetskhladze (Georgia) and Anatoly-Shmuel Schelest (Israel). Exhibition is part of the international cultural exchange project organized by the gallery "Skitsa" in Jerusalem. In the framework of the project and with the support of Georgian Embassy in Israel, gallery already hosted Georgian artists Lia Shvelidze and Mamuka Tsetskhladze in Jerusalem.
Following project aims to connect two countries - Georgia and Israel and support to the development of further cross-country exchange projects. Georgian audience will have a chance to learn more about works of visiting artists.
Exhibition will last until October 27, 2015.
Address: 8 Sioni Street, Tbilisi History Museum (Karvasla)