Georgian National Museum presents the exhibition of Lizi Budagashvili's works - "Poetic Mysteries" at Tbilisi History Museum.
Lizi Budagashvili is a young artist who works in three fields: she paints, plays and creates music, writes poems and novels. She is the winner of many competitions or festivals. Showcases exhibitions both in Georgia and abroad.
Lizi Budagashvili spends her inner energy to express people. In her works, we encounter portraits, self-portraits, abstract compositions with the participation of a human figure, the interior where an artist is interested in learning the human mind. Portraits are similar to the author. She starts looking for a mystery of humanity from herself in the first place, as the "self" is one of the most mystical subjects. The artist considered the importance of the mystery that is also visible from the name of the project - "poetic mysteries."
The works presented in the project are completed by the author for the last year and most of them will be showcasing for the general public for the first time.