Exhibition "Time flies /Tempus Fugit”
16 January 2015
Georgian National Museum Tbilisi History Museum invites you at the opening of the exhibition "Time flies /Tempus Fugit" by group of Georgian painters. Opening event will take place on 16th of January 2015 at 6 p.m.
Representatives of the creative group are painters: Gega Kutateladze, Temo Kvirkvelia, Levan Amashukeli, Sandro Katamashvili, Giorgi Jamburia and Luka Akimidze. By using the expressive methods and exceptional ideas they indulge time that flows very fast with the dramatism. They use modern artistic methods such as: digital media, video installation, animation, photography, painting, VJing.
Members of the group represent signs of irreversible time, which changes everything: interests, exchange ways of information, objects of observation etc. New vision of the interpretation topic reunites ideas, means of production and reflects the individualism of each creative group member.
The exhibition will last until 25th of January.