Date: 19 Oct. 2016 – 28 Oct. 2016
Georgian National Museum Tbilisi History Museum invites you to the exhibition "New Babylonians". The opening event will take place on October 19, 2016 at 5 pm.
The exhibition is joined by three artists - Elene Ramishvili, Maka Jdanova and Nana Aziziani. The exposition will showcase enamel wares, paintings, paper works, plaster sculptures and artworks created in many different techniques.
The exhibition extends the everlasting topic, according to which people constantly strive to create a new Babylon and lose the main path of their relationships.
The exhibition "New Babylonians" reflects different psycho-emotional backgrounds perceived by three artists. The project creates an alternative space that lets visitors arouse their positive emotions. The originality of this projects lies in its extraordinary issues, as well as in the different manners of performance.
The exhibition will last until October 28, 2016.
Address: Ioseb Grishashvili Tbilisi History Museum (Karvasla). 8, Sioni Str. Tbilisi, Georgia.