Date: 12 April 2013 – 14 April 2013
Georgian National Museum Tbilisi History Museum represents the project of the artist Kote Jincharadze under the name "Amnesia" on April 12, 2013, at 6 pm
The exhibition presents the works of Kote Jincharadze, who describes the reflection of reality, thematically existing in history, but intentionally forgotten and left outside of attention.
The interpretation of the artist extends on three various spatial installations, which by implication and form are connected as with each other, as with the general theme.
Color accents on the darkened space, the effects, created by neon illumination - are one of the author's massages. In his opinion, the main and lost motives, existing in the history of mankind, can be expressed by metaphors.
Neon illumination, metal and wooden designs, also other things and objects are applied in the installation. The project investigates the individual characteristic features of human memory.
The new version, created by art experiments, which serves as the reflection of the person's condition and his origin, will be accessible to the public.
The exhibition lasts till April 14, 2013.
Adress:  Tbilisi History Museum, 8 Sioni str.