The Exhibition “Human Love in the Dynamic Ornaments”
18 April 2016
Georgian National Museum Ioseb Grishashvili Tbilisi History Museum invites you to the exhibition "Human Love in the Dynamic Ornaments'' by Maia Tsetskhladze. The opening event will take place on April 19 at 6 pm.
Maia Tsetskhladze graduated from Tbilisi State Academy of Arts. Later she continued to study and work in Berlin, where she was working as a decorator and make-up artist at the Berlin Theater "Oblomov'' (2001-2013). In 2014, she became an artist of "Berlin House of Creatures'' and held several exhibitions in Berlin and Tbilisi.
Maia Tsetskhladze's works are the mixture of professional technique and original vision. Artist's paintings look like they are from one another, where forms, styles and imaging techniques are the successor of one theme - humanity love. The presented exhibition shows Maia Tsetskhladze as one of the original painters in the contemporary art.
The exhibition will last until May 1, 2016.
Address: Ioseb Grishashvili Tbilisi History Museum (Karvasla). 8 Sioni Street, Tbilisi, Georgia.