Exhibition "Tale, Emotion and Human"
09 January 2015
Georgian National Museum Tbilisi History Museum invites you at the opening of the exhibition "Tale, Emotion and Human" by Nino Zardalishvili. Opening event will take place on 9th of January 2015 at 6 p.m.
Exhibition will showcase four photographic series: "Dreams and Tales", "Colors", "Without Shadows" and "Body Plastic". Each of those series was created by author's innovative approach and reunites conceptual and non conceptual art works.
Exhibition will represent 26 photo works, shots made in interior, exterior and photo atelier. Nino Zardalishvili's artworks are very popular in modern fashion industry and commercial sphere. Each series depict exceptional reality.
Author has dilated artistic space of different technique and conceptual art. She has unified modern photography and art tendency.
The exhibition will last until 20th of January, 2015.