Exhibition “Everlasting Love”
05 September 2014
Georgian National Museum Tbilisi History Museum invites you at the solo exhibition of Ia Arsenishvilis works "Everlasting Love". Opening event will take place on September 5, 2014 at 6 p.m.
Ia arsenishvili's works made in oil and batik techniques will be presented on the exhibition. Despite various techniques used by author, all her works are cohesive and demonstrate authors perception of universe and eternal love.
Ia Arsenishvili is graduate of Tbilisi State Academy of Arts; she is member of Artists Union of Georgia. In 2000 she was awarded with the nomination of "the Artist of the Year for the Best Artwork". Ia Arsenishvili cooperates with the Pirosmani Gallery in Istanbul.
Exhibition will demonstrate all artworks by artist. Exposition that attracts audience by its sophisticated style and vision will be dedicated to the memory of author's tragically deceased husband.